質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月21日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Gag とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Gag can me two things depending on the context
Gag can mean to choke “she gagged on her food”
Or it can mean to silence
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
As a verb, it means to choke, to cover someone's mouth, or to have a reaction deep in your throat like you're almost going to vomit.
As a noun, it means a visual joke or an object used to cover someone's mouth so they can't talk.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
- ベトナム語
@Andrea_Klempay i also understand what you say <3 ( sorry if i say something wrong , i will improve my English 😢 )