質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月25日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
explode と detonate と and 'blow up' はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年8月25日
最も役に立った回答
@Hoshi_ko Explode is defined as to make a loud burst, blow up or reject. An example of to explode is laughing loudly at a joke
detonate : it means to explode violently and noisily
example : it is very difficult to detonate by percussion.
Blow up : it means an outburst of temper
example : it may blow up a storm
they little same but different use in different places :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
@Hoshi_ko Explode is defined as to make a loud burst, blow up or reject. An example of to explode is laughing loudly at a joke
detonate : it means to explode violently and noisily
example : it is very difficult to detonate by percussion.
Blow up : it means an outburst of temper
example : it may blow up a storm
they little same but different use in different places :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)