質問
最終更新日:
2020年8月26日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
commission(verb,noun) とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年8月26日
最も役に立った回答
@Ryoty
commission
noun
1.
an official group of people who are asked to find out about something
example : A Commission was appointed to investigate the causes of the accident.
2.
money that you get for selling something
example : the company's agents get 10% commission on everything they sell.
as verb
to ask an artist, writer, etc. to do a piece of work
example : to commission an architect to design a building
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
@Ryoty
commission
noun
1.
an official group of people who are asked to find out about something
example : A Commission was appointed to investigate the causes of the accident.
2.
money that you get for selling something
example : the company's agents get 10% commission on everything they sell.
as verb
to ask an artist, writer, etc. to do a piece of work
example : to commission an architect to design a building
この回答は役に立ちましたか?