質問
最終更新日:
2020年9月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
この報告書、ここが間違えているよ と 間違っている はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Are you asking the usage or effect of 「よ」in the end of the sentence??
When you attach よ in the end of the sentence, it would imply that you're conveying things which are unknown to hearers in a gentle way. When comparing former and latter, I would like to use former one to make it sound nice.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
ここが間違えている doesn't sound natural. ここを間違えている, ここを間違っている, or ここが間違っている sounds more natural. Sorry I can't explain the difference grammatically.
The following website about particles might be helpful.
Japanese Particles Guide: Wa, Ni, No, Ga... - JapanesePod101.com
https://www.japanesepod101.com/japanese-particles/
I would say この報告書、ここが間違っているよ.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語
@Tsu Thank you for the answer
Actually I was more interested in the difference between 間違えている and 間違っている
ここを間違っている
ここを間違えている
Are these sentences grammatically correct?
ちなみに
ここを私が間違えました
この書類は間違っている
sounds perfectly fine to me
- 日本語
@wm05007 Yes.
ここを間違っている
ここを間違えている
Both are grammatically correct, but I feel there's a tiny difference.
I'd say ここを間違っている is used in speech and casual writing like SNS. On the other hand, ここを間違えている sounds a little bit more formal.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?