質問
最終更新日:
2020年9月4日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
convenient と niftyy はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Convenient means easy to use or suitable for a particular purpose.
- Traveling by train is convenient, fast, and cheap.
- Online shopping is a convenient way to buy clothes.
Nifty is something that's good, pleasing, or effective. This is considered as an informal adjective so it's only used in casual conversations.
- My mom bought me a new, nifty watch.
- That's a nifty idea. Thanks!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語