質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月4日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
direct を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- インドネシア語
- ジャワ語
did you mean 'direct' word put into sentences?
well, i will try to answer.
1. I will directly inform you when the bus has reached here (mean i will soon and personally inform you if the bus has arrived)
2. "i'll get it" is an example of the use of direct speech
3. can you show me a direct route from here? (means u ask someone to show u a route without stopping or changing direction). hope it can help u
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
- ジャワ語