質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月4日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ベトナム語
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Tight ass と Hard ass はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Being a tight ass means a person is stingy or uptight. "He doesn't want to come to the party because he's afraid of getting in trouble. He's tight ass."
Being a hard ass means a person is strict or uncompromising. "I asked my boss for a day off, but he wouldn't give it to me. He is such a hard ass."
Also, these terms are impolite. You would never say these directly to a person unless you are joking around with someone you know well.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?