質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
箱に入ったペンを見つけました。 と 箱の中でペンを見つけました。 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年2月5日
最も役に立った回答
No.
箱に入ったペン is:
http://hakuichi.jp/upload/images/product_image/...
http://www.kakimori.com/wp286/wp-content/upload...
箱の中にペンを見つけました is more like large box:
For example "I found a pen in the cardboard box I used for moving when I was about to throw away the box because I was thinking that 'it's empty'."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
箱の中でペンを見つけました means "I found a pen at the box" and this box must be as large as you can enter in, like a room or a large kennel.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@y_toshi
If the sentence was changed to 箱の中にペンを見つけました would it mean the same as 箱に入ったペンを見つけました。?
退会したユーザー
No.
箱に入ったペン is:
http://hakuichi.jp/upload/images/product_image/...
http://www.kakimori.com/wp286/wp-content/upload...
箱の中にペンを見つけました is more like large box:
For example "I found a pen in the cardboard box I used for moving when I was about to throw away the box because I was thinking that 'it's empty'."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
箱の中でペンを見つけました。
The largest box (in this comparison).
箱の中にペンを見つけました。
Middle size box (in this comparison).
箱に入ったペンを見つけました。
The smallest box.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)