質問
最終更新日:
2020年9月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- リトアニア語
-
日本語
-
イタリア語
-
ノルウェー語
日本語 に関する質問
立ち止まらず前に、お進みください。。Why is there 前に? The literal translation (if I understood it right), "Before not stopping, proceed", does not make any sense to me. Could you explain it? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
that 前 is not "before" but "forward".
Don't stop and move forward.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
The phrase can be separated like 立ち止まらず 前にお進みください "Please move forward without stopping".
I think that Japanese comma ”," should be put just before "前に” not after. 立ち止まらず、前にお進みください。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
This is the announcement you hear on the train premises.
It is dangerous that sometimes people stop suddenly.
This announcement tell you "don't stop.keep walking and take the train".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- リトアニア語