質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月26日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does "play fast and loose" mean? Feel free to provide some example sentences.
回答
2014年11月26日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
When it comes to rules, he likes to play fast and loose.
Means reckless, or ad hoc. Not with rules, procedures or a plan.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?