質問
最終更新日:
2020年10月6日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
¡Hola amigos! Are there any differences between "also", "too" and "as well"? I feel they are a bit different. Can you show me the way? ;)
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
i think they are all the same. let me think of some examples:
I'm going to the store. Are you going too?
-- also?
-- as well?
(ALL SOUND FINE)
We got some eggs, some milk, and some bread too
-- some bread also
-- some bread as well
(ALL SOUND FINE)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
for me.. I think I say "AS WELL" and 'TOO", more than ALSO
but you are fine to say any of them.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
I'm really glad for your help! Can I ask you something more?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポーランド語
I'm self taught person and I can't find my mistakes. Do I sound naturally when when I'm typing in English? I feel a bit embarrassed asking it ;P
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it's not quite perfect but i understand what you mean.
here's your sentence again: (in more casual, regular english)
"I'm a self taught person (or student), so I can't see my mistakes. Do I sound OK when I'm typing in English? I'm a little embarrassed to ask"
or: "I'm teaching myself English... "
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I am much better correcting / re-writing someone's sentences, rather than trying to help when they ask what a certain word means. sometimes the word is "out of context" and it's hard to explain what it means when I don't see the whole sentence.. .
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
I know what you're talking about. I feel the same in Polish. I can undesrtand a lot but I have some problems in speaking. I know my English is not good but I try really hard to speak well. You're a kind man and I'm very grateful for your help!
(May you show me my mistakes?)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
of course - and, it's "Ms.".. I used to be an ESL tutor. I enjoy helping people speak.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?