質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2020年10月17日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
lunar と Moon はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Lunar means of, or relating to the moon i.e.
Lunar eclipse=eclipse of the moon
Lunar cycle=Time it takes the moon to orbit.
Lunar mission=Flying to the moon
Lunar gravity=Gravity of the moon
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@SisterMercury
Lunar = adjective + moon = noun
Solar = adjective + sun = noun
A lunar (adjective) eclipse (noun) is an eclipse of the moon (noun).
A solar (adj) eclipse (noun) is an eclipse of the sun (noun).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?