質問
最終更新日:
2020年10月18日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
drill for oil / exploit oil /mine for oil この表現は自然ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年10月19日
最も役に立った回答
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Only "drill for oil" is used as-is.
You exploit [something] for oil.
ex: "Kuwait was exploited by the US for oil."
"mine for [something]" is used for minerals and other solid things, ores, gold, etc.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Only "drill for oil" is used as-is.
You exploit [something] for oil.
ex: "Kuwait was exploited by the US for oil."
"mine for [something]" is used for minerals and other solid things, ores, gold, etc.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
Understand! Thanks a lot :)