質問
最終更新日:
2020年10月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
殺される と 殺されれる はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
「殺されれる」は意味が通じません。
'殺されれる' doesn't make sense.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@meikora
「殺されれば」は意味が通じます。
If that person was killed...
みたいになります。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@meikora
「殺さればすれど」というような特殊な状況を除いて、「殺されば」は意味が通じません。
殺すの可能形は「殺せる」です。
「殺される」は受け身/受動態です。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@meikora
(い)ると(え)るの動詞というのはいわゆるichidan verbですか?
この解説によると、ichidan verb + irregular verb(来る)が対象のようです。
https://docoic.com/32084
同じ姿というのはどういう意味ですか?
if it's difficult to explain, I'm okay to use English.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@sutehuna yes, thanks, it's difficult to explain. 😅
I'm not very familiar with the ichidan system, but 'iru' and 'eru', or as it's put on the website you linked, "下一段活用または上一段活用".
Some verbs like 食べる have the same potential (可能形) and passive (受身形) form, 食べられる, right? And some other verbs like 撮る end up looking/sounding the same due to ら抜き言葉 - 写真を撮れる could mean either that one *can* take a photo or that a photo is taken of them... I think.
Of course, I can usually get the meaning based on context. But I'd like to understand it more thoroughly, especially for forming my own sentences correctly.
So I'm just wondering if there is any clear distinction between the passive and potential forms which end up being the same through various ways, and the verbs that have passive and potential forms which are actually very clearly different, like 殺す. I think that's how I got so confused about my original question, mixing up the different forms. 😖
(あまりに複雑だったらすいません!もう寝なければならないので、次の返事は遅くなります。今まで手伝ってくれて感謝します)
- 日本語
@meikora
I think 撮る is a godan verb, so its potential form is 撮れる and its passive form is 撮られる.
In short about godan verb, potential forms and a passive forms are different.
The problem is about the ichidan verbs(+来る).
I guess a passive form and a potential form of ichidan verb are the same.
In addition to, this form is also honorific form.
(sorry I'm not familiar with Japanese grammar.)
If so, it's difficult to distinguish usage whether it's a potential form or not.
So nowadays, we remove ら from a potential form of ichidan verbs.
There is no clear criteria.
Even we have been distinguishing those from only the context.
This is extremely exceptional problem grammatically, so when you use these verbs, I recommend to use formal potential verbs until you get used to using these verbs.
I guess I made a lot of mistakes grammatically, if so, please point it out for feel free to make it easy to understand.
https://www.nihongo-c.jp/blog/blog-entry-139.html
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@sutehuna なるほど、いつも明確な区別があるわけじゃないと知っているだけでも勉強になります。結局文脈が本当に大切なんですね。
そのリンクを読んだばかりです、すごく助かりました!シェアしてくれてありがとうございます。
そして、慣れないことを気にしないでください。全てのネイティブは自国語の文法をあんまり知りませんね。{*≧∀≦} それにしても、sutehunaさんの回答は役に立ちました。
I feel like I understand it better now, thanks. I'd give you Best Answer again if I could. 😁
そのリンクを読んだばかりです、すごく助かりました!シェアしてくれてありがとうございます。
そして、慣れないことを気にしないでください。全てのネイティブは自国語の文法をあんまり知りませんね。{*≧∀≦} それにしても、sutehunaさんの回答は役に立ちました。
I feel like I understand it better now, thanks. I'd give you Best Answer again if I could. 😁