質問
最終更新日:
2020年10月26日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
スウェーデン語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The speaker went on to say that〜
What means "go on to say "!? 🙏🙏🙏 とはどういう意味ですか?
pls🙏😥
回答
2020年10月26日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It basically means "this is what he said next:... "
If a person is already saying something, you use "went on to say" to mean they continued saying xxx, after they said something
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?