質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月1日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
install と mount (verb) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I need to install a new oven
- install means to put in or set up. Usually used for appliances or fixtures
I need to mount the TV onto the wall
- meaning you are attaching the TV onto the wall.
Mount would only be used if something is being attached or connected overhead
Hard to explain the exact use of mount but “install” would be used more often
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語