質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月6日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Is there an Eat-all-you-can restaurant near the area? 近くに食べほだいのレストランがありますか? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
近くに食べ放題のレストランはありますか?
(ちかくにたべほうだいのれすとらんはありますか?)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
ありがとうございます! でも、どして "は"を使いましたか。 まだ上手に日本語が話せないから、ごめなさい!
- 日本語
Honestly, you can use both characters. However, "は" is better in that sentence, I think.
Here are two examples from a certain Japanese website.
https://mayonez.jp/amp/topic/1020626
Is there a convenience store near the area?
①「この近くにコンビニがありますか」
This sentence means that you know there is definitely a convenience store near the area.
②「この近くにコンビニはありますか」
This sentence means that you don't know whether there is, but that you want to go.
I think your sentence is similar to ②.
Nevertheless, in a daily life many Japanese people use "は" in any case when they ask some place.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Everything in your answer is informative! I always get confused with particles so I really appreciate both examples you gave!! Plus the website is a good study material too! Thank you so much for the help!