質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月10日
- 日本語
-
タイ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I have two PCs that have the same applications installed, but the version of some of the applications is different between the two PCs. So, I need to identify an application whose version is different between the two PCs by comparing the version of each of the applications in one PC with the version of a corresponding application in the other PC. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
- 日本語
Thank for response. I would like to know whether it is grammatically correct (in particular, the usage of a singular form, plural form"
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@phraram9 Actually, it is grammatically correct. Great job for that. But don't repeat the words often once it is already understood from the context.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?