質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月12日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"What would make you a unique individual?" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@jpmax unique means one of a kind so that phrase means like “what would make you a “one of a kind” person?”
i hope this helps, tried to explain it best as possible.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@pinkwine
Thank you for your explanation!
So it basically means, "what makes you totally different from others?" in order to ask for the unique features of the person?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語