質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月13日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
不可解な
Does this mean "mysterious" or "incomprehensible?" I've seen different Japanese lesson sites give different definitions. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I think it has both meanings and you should distinguish it depending on the context.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Additional info.
The concept is this,
When you feel or think 不可解に/な about something, it's because you don't understand what the thing is or you don't know what's goin on. Things beyond your understanding tend to seem mysterious :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)