質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ベンガル語
-
ヒンディー語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
ヒンディー語 に関する質問
Is “ghar” masculine or feminine?
And why do people sometimes say “mere ghar”? Shouldnt it be “meri ghar” or “mera ghar” instead?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ヒンディー語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@DeviRoy2 ghar is masculine.
Mera ghar is correct and it is used by all (male or female) Meri ghar is not correct as ghar sounds masculine.
yes mere ghar is used when people tell anything about anything that is related to their ghar i.e. "mere ghar" mein ek pool h. not Mera ghar m pool h
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
@DeviRoy2 masculine or feminine concept about things has no logic. some people have made this wrong concept. it's not written anywhere. if you're male then you should use "mera ghar" if you're female then you should use "meri ghar".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@RXYY But I thought that the word (ghar) itself has a gender which determines if it should be mera or meri?
- ヒンディー語
@DeviRoy2 how can a thing have a gender ? it has no logic. some people have created this concept by their own.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@RXYY Yes, it is a little strange, but in many languages things/objects have genders, so technically now they do have genders. Languages were all made by people, and so was the concept of things having genders, so it is equally important.
- ヒンディー語
@DeviRoy2 if you can remember all those then that's good. if you can't then don't need to learn it, it's just waste of time. most important thing is sentence should be understood not this kind of silly grammer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@RXYY haha that’s true but the little details like grammar and gender rules are what I have left to learn and improve on other than maybe accent and fluency so that’s why I’m here on this app :)