質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月16日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
but then you're not married to your secretary
this means he is not married to secretary at the moment?? とはどういう意味ですか?
BOJACK'S MOM: I'm sorry it's not as good as the omelets your secretary makes, but then you're not married to your secretary, are you?
BOJACK'S DAD: Well, maybe if my secretary also refused to get an abortion, I would be.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@ilike0225 this means that the mom asks/tells the dad to deal with the fact that her omelets aren’t as great as the ones that the dad’s secretary makes because the dad is not married to the secretary while he is married to his wife ( the mom)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?