質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月16日
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
キレイ と 綺麗 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
do they mean the same thing?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
キレイはcleanなイメージ
綺麗はbeautifulなイメージ
物凄く個人的なイメージですが
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Yeah they are the same
キレイwould have a verbal impression. it represents the sound of the word rather than the meaning behind
This is true for all the other カタカナwords
So when people say キレーーーーイthat will be in カタカナ
綺麗has taste in it. Maybe it involves deeper meanings. And often poetic.
月が綺麗ですね
When someone write 月がキレイですね it looks like the person has no idea what he is saying
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Sean1337 also forgot to mention butキレイoften refers to hygiene level so
You might not say キレイto a girl dressing up but綺麗
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ