質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月22日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Count the numbers from 1 to 20 と Count from 1 to 20 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
There is no need to include “the numbers” so we would most probably not say it, unless there was some particular reason. It adds nothing to the meaning because tge remainder of the sentence clearly refers to the numbers you wish to hear counted.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Sarauniversal
The reason underlying this is that it would be tautological, which we try to avoid because it looks/feels clumsy and, of course, is unnecessary effort to convey your meaning.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?