質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月11日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
by no means を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
2017年2月11日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
1. By no means should you drive after drinking alcohol.
2. By no means should you hurt somebody just because you're angry.
3. By no means should you do drugs.
4. By no means should she cheat on her boyfriend.
5. By no means should a parent ever hit his child.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?