質問
最終更新日:
2015年9月8日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
タイ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
affect と effect はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2015年9月9日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Affect (verb):
- To act on, cause a change
*Very common use*
Affect (noun):
- Emotion or desire
*Technical term, only really used by mental health professionals*
Effect (noun):
- A result, something that was caused
*Very common use*
Effect (verb):
- To bring about
*Relatively uncommon use*
You will be about 90% correct if you remember that you affect something to cause an effect.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?