質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月26日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I like programming and to read books about it. と I like programming and read books abut it はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
¡Hola!, me gustaría saber si siempre es necesario usar el verbo en infinitivo haciendo uso del "to", o podría dejarse únicamente sin el "to", es decir, sólo "read".
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
one sentence is past tense "I like programming and read books about it" means that you like programming and in the past you would read about programming. "I like programming and to read books about it" means that you continue to do both programming and that you still read about programming now".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)