質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月29日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
You've got a dress. I have a tux と You wear ('re wearing) a dress, I wear ('m wearing) a tux はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Good day, friends! Can these examples mean the same things? Can I use the 1st instead of the 2nd (I mean to imply the 2nd), just to be shorter? Thanks!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"You've got" or "I have" doesn't mean you have to be wearing it. It can just be at your house. It is most often used to say that it exists somewhere but you are not wearing it!
"You wear" and "You're wearing" are different, by the way! "You wear" could mean you're telling someone to wear something in the future, while "You're wearing" means that they are wearing it in the present. Same thing with "I wear" and "I'm wearing".
"You're wearing" and "You've got" can mean the same thing, but "You wear" is different from the other two. "You wear" can be the same as "You will have" (instead of "You've got").
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You've got means you have, not necessarily wear.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ロシア語
- ロシア語