質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2015年9月9日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Get your butts there! とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means "get over there quickly" or "go there quickly". A person might say this if they are bothered, annoyed, or mad.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Thank you, Morning Window! You're right! There will be a great party, but it seemed to the person that many people would not attend. I think she was frustrated, saying "go there definitely!"
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means she is upset and wanted people to come to the party.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー