質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月12日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
be a fly on the wall,what does it mean? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
esa frase significa saber algo pero sin que nadie lo sepa, pasar desapercibido, poder conocer algo pero de una forma cautelosa
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A fly on the wall means someone who secretly watches/listens to something. Like they're a fly on the wall and you don't notice them.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語