質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I'm am here for Li Lei.
I comecame here for Li Lei.
which one is native,why?
just change the verb
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Thanks, I'm curious about the difference between 'I'm here for Li Lei' and 'I came here for Li Lei'.
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Is "I was here for Li Lei" native?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"was" means past tense "I was here for Li Lei a minute ago" or "I was here for Li Lei yesterday"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I came here for Li Lei if someone asked you "Why are you here"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?