質問
最終更新日:
2020年12月6日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
chaos growing up
is it natural??
chaos= adjective growing up=noun? とはどういう意味ですか?
I don't think people know that I came from, you know, the life that I came from.
You know, with poverty and being homeless and kind of going through all this chaos growing up.
回答
2020年12月6日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
@ilike0225 it’s natural given the context, they meant that they have been through a lot of chaos while growing up
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
thanks but,
I knew meaning
chaos= adjective growing up=noun ...
or while growing up
which is right?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)