質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
日本の食べ物は好きですか と 日本は食べ物が好きですか はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
日本の食べ物は好きですか:”日本の食べ物”は好きですか (正しいです)
日本は食べ物が好きですか:”日本”は食べ物が好きですか(まちがいです)
日本(という生き物)が、食べ物が好きですかと聞いているので、まちがいです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
As said by Yasuhiro just above :
The first sentence is correct (even if I'd most likely use が instead of は) and means : Do you like Japanese food ?
The second sentence is a bit awkward and implies : Does Japan (as a living being) love food ? (As if you were asking Japan itself if he likes food or not) ;)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (チリ)
In my very begginer opinion: Both sentences are correct, one weirder than the other but both are correct. The meaning of the second one is more obvious than the meaning of the first one:
2.- Does Japan like food? (as said, Japan here being a living thing)
1.- Is japanese food liked? (talking in general, like an attribute of the japanese food in general, not to a certain person). It is NOT asking "do YOU like" because the topic is not you, the topic marked by は is "japanese food", there is no "you" involved here because "japanese food" is marked clearly by は as the topic and so the sentence is asking if a certain adjective ( 好き) applies to a certain topic (日本の食べ物). To mean what suyeon says, it has to be with が after "japanese food" and so, with no は to tell us the topic, the topic would be implicitly "You" and then the sentence is "Do you like japanese food?"
As a last example in case I didnt make my self clear, the sentence 日本の食べ物は好きですか comes from the same kind of sentences as 日本の食べ物は赤いですか in which case its obvious nobody is asking nobodies opinion but its being asked if a property (red in this case, likeable in the other sentence) belongs to 日本の食べ物 or not.
Again, I'm a BEGGINER and very begginer so take my answer as it is =D
この回答は役に立ちましたか?