質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2020年12月11日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
significado en español.
a compiled program.
He compiled a book of poems.
She compiled a list of names.
They took the best submissions and compiled them in a single issue of the magazine.
We compiled our findings in the report.
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'a compiled program' has a specific meaning in the software industry. Basically it means a program that is ready to be used on a device such as an iPad or Macbook.
Otherwise, 'compiled' means to collect information together and organize it.
'he compiled a book of poems' suggests that he spent some time thinking about all the poems he could put in his book, and chose only those ones that he thought made sense for his book. Then he put them into a proper sequence.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー