質問
最終更新日:
2020年12月13日
- 日本語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ベトナム語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Man’s juggling gaffs とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
I'm a native English speaker and I also don't know, rap music has a lot of unusual slang haha!
Juggling is often used as slang to mean "there's a lot happening at the same time"
"Gaff" can mean "a trick/ fraud /to deceive "
so to me, I would guess it means the man has a lot of deceitful tricks he's doing
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語