質問
最終更新日:
2020年12月18日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm a vile wretch. と I'm a vile wretched. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'wretch' is a noun, so the first sentence is fine.
'wretched' is an adjective (as is 'vile'), you you're missing a noun.
I'm a vile, wretched person.
Examples and pronunciation here:
https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/wretch
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?