質問
最終更新日:
2020年12月19日
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
アラビア語
-
ヘブライ語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
{What about our talks makes you feel that way} とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Means, Our talk is in the right direction and gives the exact feeling which is required.
0
likes
2
disagrees
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
‘Talks’ here could also mean ‘conversations’ or ‘presentations’. So the question could be rephrased:
‘What part of our conversations made you feel happy/sad/....’
Or in context it might be:
A: I didn’t enjoy these talks
B: What about our talks makes you feel that way?
A: They were too complicated
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)