質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月14日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I lost my key と I've lost my key はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I've lost my key is really I HAVE lost my key because I've is "I have." I lost my key is just stating that you lost your key. I Hope this helps! 😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They are pretty similar. "I have lost my key" is in the present perfect tense. "I lost my key" is just in the past tense. You use the present perfect tense when you are telling of events that happened in the recent past and you use the past tense to tell of events that happened in the more distant past. For example, one morning if you can't find your key and your roommate asks you "what happened?", you would answer "i have lost my key." But if you were having dinner later that night with a friend and they asked you "what happened this morning?", you would reply "I lost my key."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 韓国語
@ellabella396 I can't understand what "Really" And "just stating" or is your point I lost my key means fake? or guess?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@roblox333 "have" when used like this implies that something very recently happened in the past. In other words, it is near the present but still in the past. I hope this helps! Let me know if you have anymore questions!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Ellia then what's difference between "lose"and "lost" ?? like I lose key and I lost key Does previous sentence mean habit? and other one is just past?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Lose" is present tense so you use it when you lost something in the present. In this situation, if you say "I lose my key" it does sound like you are describing a habit because you usually don't know when a key is lost until after it is lost (in which you would use the past tense to describe). By using the present tense in this situation, it does imply that you have a habit of losing your key. Similarly, if you say "I run" it sounds like running is a regular habit of yours or if you say "I play video games" it sounds like you play video games on a regular basis. "Lost" is past tense so you use it when you lost something in the past. "Have lost" is the present perfect tense. You can use the past and present perfect tense to describe events that occurred in the past. However, when you use the present perfect tense, you are implying that that event happened in the recent past.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Ellia
ok I summarize points
present tense: Explains Habit (Describes what I do Something on a regular basis)
Past tense: when I notic what happend (for example: I lost key means I notic key)
Present perfect tense: Recent past
Right?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes so the future perfect tense includes "will have" and then the verb in the past tense. For example, "By this time next year, I will have graduated high school" or "When I arrive home tonight, my package I have been waiting for will have been delivered" or "Will you have arrived by 6:00 PM?" The future perfect tense expresses that an action has been completed in the future. It is almost as if you project yourself into the future and speak as though you are looking back on the event. It is often used with a time phrase.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
and been means passive? just like I've been killed by the enemy