質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月14日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
should be in the pipeline とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means that they should dig a pipeline before laying the pipe... in the article, it means that the strategic approach should be ready (pipeline) because Trump may seek to gain an edge in negotiations (the pipe).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?