質問
最終更新日:
2020年12月20日
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
本の = mere, only, just, slight を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
本の is derived from 本当の.
本当の connects to noun and 本当に connects to verb/adjective.
So, grammatical wise, 本の has to connect to noun only and 本に connects to verb/adjective.
本の and 本に are still maintaining original meaning of 本当の/に, but 本の had contained derivative meaning as mere, only, just, slight as you indicated.
Therefore, although it is used for meanings of only, etc., you will still feel original meaning of truly, actually, etc. as well.
So, way of use for 本の is that it must take noun or nominalized word.
ほんの手土産ですが、召し上がってみてください。
取締役になったと言っても、ほんの名前ばかりですよ。
ここからはもう近いです。ほんの5分くらい歩けば着きますから。
ほんの気持ちばかりの品です。ご昇進祝いに。どうぞ。
なあに、このくらいの怪我、ほんの蚊に刺された程度のものですよ。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ