質問
最終更新日:
2020年12月27日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The jury decided against the defendant. Does it mean the defendant is not guilty? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
If it is against, then it is not in favor of the subject.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
If they decided against the defendant then the defendant is guilty.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?