質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月3日
- ウクライナ語
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
文脈は:
ー気を付けてな
ーヘッ 心にもねえことを
"心にもねえことを"の文章を教えてください。
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
短縮してない標準語の形は、
「心にもないことを言うなよ」です。
私のことを心配する気持ちなどないのに、言葉だけ良いことを言うな、という意味です。
しかしこれはまた、男同士の友情の照れ隠しのセリフであり、言葉の裏にある感情は「ありがとう」だと思います。
昔風の言葉ですが、粋を感じますね。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@HelterSkelterDialect さん
心にもねえことを(casual 江戸っ子弁)
心にもねえことを言う = 心にもないことを言う.
It means to say something someone doesn't mean. But since he is 江戸っ子, he does know that someone who said it really meant it, and he Is happy./glad./appreciates it.
心にもないこと言う means to say something someone doesn't mean. It's used when someone only say something.
Example:
A:明日お昼おごるね!
B:心にもないこと言って/口先だけでしょ。
A:I'll treat you to lunch tomorrow!
B: You're just saying that./You're all mouth.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ウクライナ語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@churchstreet honestly I have checked everything and still din't understand that ;(
- 日本語
@HelterSkelterDialect さん
You mean 江戸っ子気質?🤔
Or
[心にもないこと] ?
A:明日お昼おごってあげるね!
B:心にもないことを(言って)。
A:I'll treat you to lunch tomorrow!
B: You're just saying that/You're all mouth/I know you don't mean it.
🍀btw I edited the first answer. The added explanation is more or less the same as the one here.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@HelterSkelterDialect さん
I posted an answer to your last question to me. I hope it helps. 🍀
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?