質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月4日
- トルコ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I got priors. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I have prior convictions. I've been to jail before
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
prior means before (time)
Do you mean priorities? A priority is something that is most important.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In this situation “prior” just means “previous”. It is taking about your “record” (it just refers to anything you’ve gotten into trouble for with the law (I.e. prior convictions)
-He was convicted for petty theft and burglary.
-She was charged with public indecency.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語