質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月5日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Data looks pretty tight. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means the available data shows the difference is slim
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@vinkaks
We wanted to get a statistical signifficant difference but pretty tight sounds like negative meaning.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes it is a bit negative.. Below is an example of its usage taken from the internet describing one of the recent US elections..
"Polling data looks pretty tight, Wisconsin is looking good though."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?