質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月7日
- ロシア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
The song has this phrase 透き通った水槽の世界.
Does that mean "that going on in the 水槽"? That is, the world is this 水槽 (everything that happens inside it). Or just is the world like this 水槽? Or does it mean something else? Can't figure out the meaning of の here. I am also confused by 透き通った, because after all they used it for some purpose.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It's sometimes hard to understand lyrics, but from the phrase の、seems to be short for のような to me, and the phase means 透き通った(水の入った)水槽の(ような)世界 the (my/our) world is like a water tank with transparent water.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
「透き通った水槽の世界」
There are two interpretations of this.
①透き通っている水槽の中の、世界
the word inside clearlyk(beautiful) aquarium
②水槽の中の、透き通った世界
the beautiful word inside the aquarium
I can't judge which is a true translate, but maybe it makes no problem whichever you think.
The important poin is the world in this sentences is so beautiful and clear.
Fish can't go out from the small aquarium all his life, it is not so happy because it likes a captive.
So, you can interpret that "beautiful" is used to expression an irony.
Here is one more way to thinking.
The glass aquarium or the water is clearly, so your visibility is clear too. You can see translucent.
In the world, it is obvious that you can't go anywhere and you can't run away. You also can interpret this sentence gives a hint you about that.
I have no proof of my opinions.
Please read my answer for your reference :)
Thank you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ロシア語
@flower-marumaru_JPN thank you very much again 😊
And yet it's a song, so yeah, I think shouldn't think so much about it. I will just translate further.
- 日本語
@Cassie_meow
Your welcome. I will help you as much as possible.
So... I think, "the transparent world inside an aquarium" or "the word like a transparent aquarium" are just moderate.
Well, do you like it? :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語