質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月8日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The leaping flames had singed the tail of his shirt.
What dose 'sing' mean in this sentence? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2021年1月8日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The word is singe and means to burn. It's pronounced more like sinj.
So here, the leaping flames had burned the tail of his shirt.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?