質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月10日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
1. is 巾布 or 怖
2. is がり or ガーリ とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
It reads as 怖がり. It looks as if it were 怖がーり, but with a closer look you’ll find what seems ー (a long vowel) is actually a part of が. 🙂
〜がり means 〜する人. 怖がり is a person who is easily scared. Other examples are 知りたがり (a person who wants to know everything), 恥ずかしがり (a person who is shy, or easily embarrassed). We also say 〜がり屋(や) or 〜がり屋さん, e.g. 怖がり屋、怖がり屋さん. 🙂
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)