質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月16日
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
how would you like your coffee? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Ah. It means do you want coffee with milk? Without milk? With sugar? Then you will get asked "how many sugars?" And if someone says "Black" they mean "with nothing extra."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Do you like sugar or milk in your coffee or just plain coffee?
It's basically asking if you like to add anything to coffee before you drink it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)