質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
入れる方でしょか とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It's not clear without the context, and which of the following was that?
はいれるほうでしょうか
はいれるかたでしょうか
いれるほうでしょうか or
いれるかたでしょうか。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tatsuca Okay so this is the context I can get. The person was replying to this.
入る というのはどう言うことだろう?
サイトに入ると言うことですか。
He said "はい。入れる方でしょか"
And tbh I don't know what the context means either
- 日本語
Okay, then はいれるかたでしょうか。which means "Are you one of those who accessible to this site?" "Do you have authorization to enter this site?" "Have you registered this site?" etc,
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@pliplob かた is a respectful pronoun for a person, ほう has several meaning but mainly used for direction, way, one (of two options)
ex.) はいれるほうでしょうか。can mean, is this the way people can come in?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@pliplob Also, いれるほうでしょうか。 can mean "is this the right opening/way to put things in?"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)