質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月17日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Can I zoom it in? と Can I zoom in it ? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Can I zoom it in? これ、ズームインできますか?
Can I zoom in it? この中に速く動くできますか?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@ItsCheif
Thank you for your easy-to -understand reply!
You mean The two sentences above are different meaning.
If I say "can I zoom in this picture " , which meaning of the two sentences above this is ?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@momongamon "Can I zoom in this picture" is the first meaning.
「この写真をズームインできますか?」
Technically, it should be "Can I zoom this picture in".
It's not the second meaning because you cannot "zoom" (move very quickly) into a picture. But it can also mean:
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?